Election Results

2014 November Election Results (Unofficial)
2014 November Election Results (Unofficial)
This page is updated every 5 minutes while results arrive.

This page was last updated at 11/5/2014 3:42:21 PM




CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
U.S. House District 2 -- 327 of 327 precincts reporting (100%)
Bill Huizenga, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]135,99964%(X)
Dean Vanderstelt, Dem [Dem] 71,02233%
Ronald Welch, Lib [Lib] 3,8862%
Ronald Graeser, UST [UST] 2,7811%
U.S. House District 3 -- 311 of 312 precincts reporting (100%)
Justin Amash, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]125,14158%(X)
Bob Goodrich, Dem [Dem] 84,30839%
Tonya Duncan, Grn [Grn] 6,6473%
U.S. House District 6 -- 279 of 294 precincts reporting (95%)
Fred Upton, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]99,67156%(X)
Paul Clements, Dem [Dem] 72,21040%
Erwin Haas, Lib [Lib] 4,7863%
John Lawrence, Grn [Grn] 1,9741%
U.S. Senate -- 4,877 of 4,877 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Peters, Dem [Dem] 1,693,78155%(X)
Terri Lynn Land, GOP [GOP] 1,283,85041%
Jim Fulner, Lib [Lib] 62,5042%
Richard Matkin, UST [UST] 37,1551%
Chris Wahmhoff, Grn [Grn] 26,0401%
State Senate District 1 -- 157 of 157 precincts reporting (100%)
Coleman Young, Dem (i) [Dem] [I]48,51872%(X)
Barry Berk, GOP [GOP] 19,02128%
State Senate District 19 -- 123 of 123 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Nofs, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]44,79762%(X)
Greg Grieves, Dem [Dem] 27,93638%
State Senate District 20 -- 109 of 109 precincts reporting (100%)
Margaret O'Brien, GOP [GOP] 36,62946%
Sean McCann, Dem [Dem] 36,56945%
Lorence Wenke, Lib [Lib] 7,2639%
State Senate District 21 -- 109 of 109 precincts reporting (100%)
John Proos, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]45,58664%(X)
Bette Pierman, Dem [Dem] 25,09236%
State Senate District 26 -- 102 of 102 precincts reporting (100%)
Tonya Schuitmaker, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]47,24561%(X)
Jim Walters, Dem [Dem] 26,78135%
William Wenzel, Lib [Lib] 2,9444%
State Senate District 28 -- 105 of 105 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter MacGregor, GOP [GOP] 53,22266%(X)
Deb Havens, Dem [Dem] 25,13331%
Ted Gerrard, UST [UST] 2,1143%
State Senate District 29 -- 118 of 118 precincts reporting (100%)
Dave Hildenbrand, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]47,20358%(X)
Lance Penny, Dem [Dem] 34,28042%
State Senate District 30 -- 110 of 110 precincts reporting (100%)
Arlan Meekhof, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]62,33771%(X)
Sarah Howard, Dem [Dem] 24,98729%
State Senate District 34 -- 115 of 115 precincts reporting (100%)
Goeff Hansen, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]39,13056%(X)
Cathy Forbes, Dem [Dem] 31,24544%
State House District 58 -- 48 of 48 precincts reporting (100%)
Eric Leutheuser, GOP [GOP] 17,01071%(X)
Amaryllis Thomas, Dem [Dem] 6,78329%
State House District 59 -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Aaron Miller, GOP [GOP] 14,14162%(X)
Mike Moroz, Dem [Dem] 8,57438%
State House District 60 -- 48 of 48 precincts reporting (100%)
Jon Hoadley, Dem [Dem] 15,51470%(X)
Mike Perrin, GOP [GOP] 6,61130%
State House District 61 -- 40 of 40 precincts reporting (100%)
Brandt Iden, GOP [GOP] 16,01548%(X)
John Fischer, Dem [Dem] 14,14543%
Michael Stampfler, Lib [Lib] 2,9419%
State House District 62 -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100%)
John Bizon, GOP [GOP] 11,87551%(X)
Andy Helmboldt, Dem [Dem] 11,32849%
State House District 63 -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
David Maturen, GOP [GOP] 16,71856%(X)
Bill Farmer, Dem [Dem] 13,02344%
State House District 66 -- 41 of 41 precincts reporting (100%)
Aric Nesbitt, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]15,75357%(X)
Annie Brown, Dem [Dem] 11,64643%
State House District 72 -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Ken Yonker, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]17,88468%(X)
Kemal Hamulic, Dem [Dem] 8,32932%
State House District 73 -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Chris Afendoulis, GOP [GOP] 24,25568%(X)
Mary Polonowski, Dem [Dem] 11,56132%
State House District 74 -- 36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%)
Rob VerHeulen, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]18,78769%(X)
Richard Erdman, Dem [Dem] 8,50731%
State House District 75 -- 38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)
Brandon Dillon, Dem (i) [Dem] [I]12,39374%(X)
John Lohrstorfer, GOP [GOP] 4,40626%
State House District 76 -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Winnie Brinks, Dem (i) [Dem] [I]15,80352%(X)
Donijo DeJonge, GOP [GOP] 13,82446%
William Mohr, UST [UST] 6892%
State House District 77 -- 38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Hooker, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]16,11767%(X)
Jessica Hanselman, Dem [Dem] 7,94033%
State House District 78 -- 36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%)
Dave Pagel, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]15,36067%(X)
Cartier Shields, Dem [Dem] 7,48833%
State House District 79 -- 35 of 35 precincts reporting (100%)
Al Pscholka, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]14,74259%(X)
Eric Lester, Dem [Dem] 9,91139%
Carl Oehling, UST [UST] 4972%
State House District 80 -- 38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)
Cindy Gamrat, GOP [GOP] 17,63063%(X)
Geoff Parker, Dem [Dem] 9,45134%
Arnis Davidsons, Lib [Lib] 1,0034%
State House District 86 -- 41 of 41 precincts reporting (100%)
Lisa Posthumus Lyons, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]20,27366%(X)
Lynn Mason, Dem [Dem] 10,51834%
State House District 87 -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Callton, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]20,35567%(X)
Jordan Brehm, Dem [Dem] 10,17833%
State House District 88 -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Roger Victory, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]22,78880%(X)
Janice Gwasdacus, Dem [Dem] 5,76120%
State House District 89 -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Amanda Price, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]21,80468%(X)
Don Bergman, Dem [Dem] 10,31632%
State House District 90 -- 41 of 41 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniela Garcia, GOP [GOP] 19,93078%(X)
James Haspas, Dem [Dem] 5,52022%
State House District 91 -- 34 of 34 precincts reporting (100%)
Holly Hughes, GOP [GOP] 12,73747%
Collene Lamonte, Dem (i) [Dem] [I]12,67946%
Alan Jager, NPA [NPA] 1,9587%
State House District 92 -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100%)
Marcia Hovey-Wright, Dem (i) [Dem] [I]13,84667%(X)
Ken Berman, GOP [GOP] 6,84133%
1st Division Judge District Court - 63rd District -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeffery J. O'Hara 18,47754%(X)
Brent Boncher 15,71446%
Alamo Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
John Kennedy [None] 73149%(X)
Dawn Potter-Williams [R] [I]66845%
Alesia Krueger [None] 1007%
RECALL Alamo Township Supervisor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Tony Hyet [None] 57752%(X)
Lou Conti [R] [I]54248%
Albion City Council Member Precinct 1 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Maurice Barnes, Jr. 18765%(X)
KimBra Estelle 10135%
Allegan County Commissioner District 3 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Max R. Thiele [Rep] 2,95576%(X)
Stephen J. Young [UST] 94324%

Albion Public School Board Member Partial Term -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Ronnie Sims 1,40370%(X)
Raymond James Stone II 61230%

Albion Public Schools Board -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Vivian Davis 1,64939%(X)
Kevin Metz 1,29431%
Shane Williamson 1,28130%
Allegan Area Educational Service Agency Proposal I Millage -- 32 of 32 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 10,56251%(X)
No 9,99349%
Allegan Area Educational Service Agency Proposal II Millage -- 32 of 32 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 10,65152%(X)
No 9,91448%
Allendale Public Schools Headlee Cushion Millage -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,08960%(X)
No 1,40840%
Allendale Public Schools Millage -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,22564%(X)
No 1,27836%


Athens Area Schools Bond Proposal -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 88960%(X)
No 60040%
Athens Village Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Robin Shoup 21934%(X)
Lucy Lamson 20933%
Jerry Qualls 21333%
Attorney General -- 4,877 of 4,877 precincts reporting (100%)
Bill Schuette, GOP [GOP] 1,594,59552%(X)
Mark Totten, Dem [Dem] 1,350,92044%
Justin Altman, Lib [Lib] 57,2062%
John Anthony La Pietra, Grn [Grn] 25,6751%
Gerald Van Sickle, UST [UST] 30,6101%

Bangor Public Schools Board -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Susan Bray 1,01134%(X)
Derek Babcock 1,00634%(X)
Ruth Fuentes 91831%(X)
Dwayne Johnson 00%
Bangor Public Schools Millage Renewal -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 93359%(X)
No 65941%
Barry County Commissioner 5th District -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Ben Geiger [Rep] 1,76468%(X)
Damon Ross [Dem] 82232%
Barry County Commissioner 6th District -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Vivian Conner [Rep] 1,80161%(X)
Michael Barney [Dem] 1,17039%
Battle Creek City School Board Member 6 Year -- 25 of 25 precincts reporting (100%)
Karen Helen-Reid Evans 3,49636%(X)
Arthur McClenney 3,20033%(X)
Eric Jankowski 2,89330%
Belding Area Schools Board -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy Flynn 5100%
Scott Ferman 00%
Douglas Lamborne 00%
Belding City Council Recall -- 0 of 3 precincts reporting (0%)
John LaClear 00%
Joe Feuerstein 00%
Dennis Cooper 00%


Big Rapids Township Road Millage -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 64758%(X)
No 47042%

Blendon Township Millage for Roads -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
No 2,10881%(X)
Yes 49919%
Bloomer Township Meeting Proposal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 24975%
No 8325%
Breedsville President -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Cherokee Thompson 2766%(X)
Mary Harrison 1434%
Breedsville Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
John Dentzman 3432%(X)
Linda Norton 2827%(X)
David Sumner 2827%(X)
Kimberly Guy 1514%
Bronson City Flouride Proposal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 27063%(X)
No 15637%
Bronson Community Schools Board -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Lorinda Ratkowski 1,29534%(X)
Mike Roberts 1,22433%(X)
Chuck Salek 1,23733%(X)
Bronson Community Schools Tax Bond Proposal 1 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
No 1,13656%(X)
Yes 89044%
Bronson Community Schools Tax Bond Proposal 2 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
No 1,24362%(X)
Yes 77838%
Burlington Village President -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Bo Stage 38100%(X)
Robert Weaver Jr. 00%
Burlington Village Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Lee Hughes 4930%(X)
Shirley Jeffries 4125%
Edgar McDonald 4225%
Kenneth Jeffries 3420%
Burr Oak Community Schools Board -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Dennis Root 23321%(X)
Nicole Persinger 21019%(X)
Donette Cooper 20519%(X)
Karen Ochampaugh 19117%(X)
Brian Rowe 16015%
Shawn Seeba 1039%
Burr Oak President -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Trent Conklin 8751%(X)
Shawn Seeba 8449%
Burr Oak Trustees -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Rita E. Ultz 11718%(X)
Gerald Foster 11117%
Tabbitha Hines 10516%
Justin Wells 10416%
Alice M. Beers Munoz 9114%
Patricia Gest 8913%
Brad Woodman 518%
Byron Center School Board Trustee -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Jason Pierson [I]3,32022%(X)
Bruce Alan Dennett [I]3,25821%(X)
Chuck Fedewa 3,00020%(X)
Karina Weider 2,95219%
Chris Shride [I]2,80118%


Caledonia School Board 6 Year -- 10 of 11 precincts reporting (91%)
Chris Behm 2,82352%
Jody Avery 2,59048%



Caledonia Village Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Todd Grinage [I]31335%(X)
Gary Scholl [I]30634%(X)
Elizabeth M. Fanco [I]28732%(X)
Calhoun County Commissioner - District 2 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Carla Reynolds [Dem] 2,48267%(X)
Patrick O'Donnell [Rep] 1,22833%
Calhoun County Commissioner - District 3 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Haadsma [Dem] 2,53856%(X)
Bryan Smith [Rep] 1,96444%
Calhoun County Commissioner 7th District -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Bearman [Rep] 2,49655%(X)
Marcy Sacks [Dem] 2,07845%
Calhoun County Commissioner District 4 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Steve Frisbie [Rep] 3,79461%(X)
Tabitha Young Mingus [Dem] 2,46439%
Camden-Frontier School Board -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Christopher Shaw 838%(X)
Ron VanAkin, Jr. 733%(X)
Scott Nicholls 314%
Matt Shiery 314%
Casco Township Sr Service Millage Renewal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 67574%(X)
No 23626%
Casnovia Village Treasurer 2016 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Lois Bull [I]5258%(X)
Leda Borghese 3742%
Casnovia Village Trustee 2018 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Keith Goodwin [I]35100%(X)
Helen Sands *Write In* 00%
Cedar Spring Schools Millage Proposal -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,01353%(X)
No 2,70047%
Cedar Springs Council Member -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Pamela Conley [I]38238%(X)
Perry T. Hopkins 32532%(X)
Mark Fankhauser [I]31131%


Cedar Springs Recall Election Term Ends 11/10/2016 -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Rose Ellen Powell 34656%(X)
Patricia Troost [I]27044%
Cedar Springs Recall Election Term Ends 11/12/2015 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Molly Nixon 31051%(X)
Ashley Bremmer [I]29549%


Central Montcalm Public School Board -- 4 of 15 precincts reporting (27%)
Brennan Bowen 51722%
Todd Giles 46120%
Brandy Ryan 39817%
Angie Sattler 40117%
Nancy Valenta 32614%
Nicole Cignik 24711%
Centreville President -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Keith Shears 22879%(X)
Jeffrey Johnson 5921%
Charleston Township 1.0 Milleage -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
No 41158%(X)
Yes 29242%
City of Grand Rapids Charter Amendment -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 23,35551%(X)
No 22,25149%
City of Hart Street Repair Millage -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 32574%(X)
No 11326%
City of Holland Historical Trust Millage -- 0 of 16 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes 00%
No 00%
City of Sturgis Park Transfer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,31276%(X)
No 41324%
City Roosevelt Park Council Member -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0%)
Richard Isacson, Jr. 00%
Jeffrey Franklin 00%
Amber Cahill 00%
Allan Lowe 00%
City of Three Rivers Commissioner At Large -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Daryl Griffith 56054%(X)
Matthew Mosher 48346%
Climax Township 1.0 Millage -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 41652%(X)
No 38748%

Coldwater City Charter Amendment Staffing -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,46268%(X)
No 68332%
Coldwater City Tax Bond Proposal -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,18555%(X)
No 96045%
Colon Community Schools Board -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Eric Wagner 91130%(X)
Rebecca Ann Stoll 87029%(X)
Jennifer Greenwald 88929%(X)
Sean Stouder 36612%
Colon Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Nancy Percival 21528%(X)
Sharon Craun 16422%
Mervel Delp 17022%
Jim Smith, Jr. 12216%
Thomas J. Whitford 8912%
Commission on Aging Millage Proposal -- 20 of 21 precincts reporting (95%)
Yes 8,41078%
No 2,33022%
Comstock Township Library Board Member -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Mardell Terpstra 1,83734%(X)
Karen Acri 1,73733%
Giselle Koch 1,76033%(X)
Comstock Park School Board Trustee -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Terry Benjamin [I]2,11326%(X)
Michael Brown [I]2,13426%(X)
Ted Spangenberg [I]1,98624%(X)
Kevin T. McLellan [I]1,90823%(X)
Comstock Public Schools Board -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Shirley Amos [I]2,44051%(X)
Larry Foster-Goodrich [I]2,36849%(X)
Richard Dennis 00%
Comstock Township 1.15 Millage -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,40850%
No 2,45350%(X)

Crockery Township Libray Millage -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 93266%(X)
No 48534%
Decatur Public Schools Board Member Partial Term -- 0 of 5 precincts reporting (0%)
Ken Morford 00%
David Nye 00%
David McLeese 00%
Christopher Bowlby 00%
Decatur Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Stull 26028%(X)
Ali Elwaer 21323%(X)
Robert Mead Jr. 16818%(X)
Patrick A. Richardson 15517%
Steven Duoba 13615%

Delton-Kellogg Schools Proposals Millage -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,62166%(X)
No 1,35034%
Dorr Township Parks Commissioner -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Chris Gesink [Rep] 77327%(X)
Mark Muscarella [Rep] 73826%(X)
Janice Reed [Rep] 71425%(X)
Al Weber [Dem] 29110%(X)
Kathleen Knight [NP] 1846%
Christine Schwartz [UST] 1766%
Dowagiac Union School Millage Renewal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 19553%(X)
No 17647%
East Grand Rapids School Board Trustee -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Natalie Waring Bernecker 3,23351%(X)
Bob Wolford [I]3,11649%
Brian Coles (Write In) 00%
Egleston Township Trustee -- 0 of 3 precincts reporting (0%)
Chuck Loss [NP] 00%
Alex Maginity [Dem] 00%
Emergency Medical Services Millage Proposal -- 20 of 21 precincts reporting (95%)
Yes 8,62780%
No 2,12520%
Eurkea Township Supervisor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Rodney Roy [Dem] 76057%
Les Lillie [Rep] 57143%



Fennville Amendment Override -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 11252%(X)
No 10548%
Fennville Public Schools Board 6 Year -- 0 of 8 precincts reporting (0%)
Tobias Hutchins 12839%
John Raak 11836%
Bernie Garlock 8425%
Fillmore Township Electronic Franchise Proposition -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes 00%
No 00%
Forest Hills School Board Trustee 2018 Term -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Susan Lenhardt [I]10,74550%
Martha W. Atwater [I]10,92450%(X)
Forest Hills School Board Trustee -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Walter F. Perschbacher III [I]11,32951%(X)
Michael T. Seekell [I]11,07249%
Fork Township Clerk Partial -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Roberta Hazen [Rep] 00%
Kim Dowell [Dem] 00%
Fork Township Trustee Partial -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Wade Caryl [Rep] 00%
Pamela Gilbert [Dem] 00%
Linda LaLonde [NP] 00%
Jessica PeLong [NP] 00%
Cheryl Roote [Rep] 00%
Fruitport Community Schools Board Member -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
David Hazekamp 3,25132%(X)
Steve Kelly 2,63526%(X)
C. Jill Brott 2,38123%(X)
Nathan Whipple 2,02720%
Galesburg Charter Amendment -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 22360%(X)
No 14940%
Galesburg City Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Keith Diller [I]23951%(X)
Ken Kissinger [I]23449%(X)
Judy Lemon 00%

Glen Oaks Community College Board -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Lou Falkenstein [I]9,12553%(X)
Nancy Percival [I]8,20847%(X)
Glenn Public Schools Board 4 Year -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Lisa A. Stinson 8637%
Rebecca Gunderson 7733%
Scott Bruursema 6930%
P. Kirk VanHorn 00%
Godfrey-Lee School Board Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Tammy Schafer [I]35721%(X)
Robert L. Baker Jr. [I]29617%
Josephine Coleman 29617%
David A. Blok 30017%(X)
Reta Hendriksen 24214%
John E. Ter Beek 24314%
Godfrey-Lee Schools Millage Proposal -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 56965%(X)
No 30135%


Governor -- 4,877 of 4,877 precincts reporting (100%)
Rick Snyder, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]1,598,92251%(X)
Mark Schauer, Dem [Dem] 1,469,37547%
Mary Buzuma, Lib [Lib] 35,5741%
Mark McFarlin, UST [UST] 19,1771%
Paul Homeniuk, Grn [Grn] 14,8930%
Grand Haven Public Schools Board -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)
Nichol Stack 00%
Matthew Wiedenhoeft 00%
Chris Allen Houghtaling 00%
Brett Stephen Tompkins 00%
Brandon Michael Hall 00%

Grand Rapids Community College Trustee -- 268 of 268 precincts reporting (100%)
Debra Bailey [I]66,47429%(X)
Cynthia Bristol 56,54725%(X)
Mike Paskewicz 52,57823%
Jim Harvey 52,13823%
Grand Rapids School Board Trustee -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100%)
Tony Baker [I]17,80816%(X)
Maureen Quinn Slade [I]18,36016%(X)
Wendy Verhage Falb [I]16,81515%(X)
Jose Flores 15,63614%(X)
John M. Matias [I]15,18514%(X)
Jamie Scripps 15,14114%
Milinda Ysasi 13,11312%
Grandville School Board Trustee -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Bob Persky 6,58531%(X)
Barbara Palmer [I]5,92028%
Robert J. Blitchok [I]4,54721%
Michael Moll 4,30420%
Greenville Public Schools Millage Renewal -- 4 of 6 precincts reporting (67%)
Yes 1,07759%
No 75441%
Grant City Fire Protection Millage -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 14978%(X)
No 4222%
Grant City Public Safety Millage Proposal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 14074%(X)
No 4826%
Grant Public Schools Board -- 6 of 10 precincts reporting (60%)
Kris Lesley 41128%
Dan Powell 38026%
Shawn Moore 36525%
Jon Dixon 33122%

Gull Lake Community Schools Board -- 14 of 17 precincts reporting (82%)
Jeff Brown 3,15640%
Richard Miller 2,69234%
Owen Rohrer 2,05926%


Hamilton Community Schools Millage Renewal -- 0 of 14 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes 00%
No 00%
Harper Creek Community Schools Board -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Beau Bess 3,140100%(X)
Elmo Timothy Martin 00%(X)
Hart Public Schools Board 4 Year -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeff Gebhart 1,57126%(X)
Chad Coker 1,32122%(X)
Robert Fong 1,07518%(X)
Margaret Wittman 1,02617%(X)
Jack Wittman 97716%
Hartford Public Schools Bond Proposal -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 74950%(X)
No 74050%
Hastings Area School System Board -- 16 of 17 precincts reporting (94%)
Luke Haywood 3,71035%
Jon Hart 2,90927%
Robert Pohl 2,31722%
Jeffrey Kniaz 1,78917%
Haynor School Millage Renewal -- 1 of 2 precincts reporting (50%)
Yes 10166%
No 5234%
Holland Township Historical Trust Millage -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
No 4,24754%(X)
Yes 3,59046%

Holton Public Schools Board Member -- 3 of 6 precincts reporting (50%)
Amy Brookhouse 45625%
Paul Brueck 41623%
Jeanine Wildfong 35019%
Candice Giddings 33518%
Todd Conzemius 27815%

Homer Community School District Board -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Kimberly Willis 82535%(X)
JoAnne Miller 80935%(X)
Catherine Yates 70830%(X)
Homer Village Library Board Director -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Suzanne Timmins 29053%(X)
Jeff Daglow 25747%
Homer Village President -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Brent Michael 20957%(X)
Gene Hackworth 9526%
Kelly Sullivan 6518%
Homer Village Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeff Sherman 29251%(X)
Jeff Daglow 27649%
Lisa Ridgeway 00%
Kevin Dunn 00%
Greg Minix 00%
Hopkins Public Schools Board 6 Year -- 2 of 6 precincts reporting (33%)
Benjamin Brenner 31233%
John Myers 23525%
Jay Gibson 23024%
Traci Rhoades 18119%
Hudsonville Public Schools Board 6 Year -- 19 of 20 precincts reporting (95%)
Dawn Sneden [I]6,99640%
Ken Hall [I]5,86334%
Bruce Nelson 4,62926%
Hudsonville Public Schools Board -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Dawn Sneden 1250%(X)
Ken Hall 833%
Bruce Nelson 417%
Ionia County -911 Surcharge -- 21 of 31 precincts reporting (68%)
Yes 6,86160%
No 4,57040%
Ionia County Commissioner District 4 -- 0 of 6 precincts reporting (0%)
Will Wagner 00%
Brenda Cowling-Cronk 00%
Ionia Public Schools 6 Year -- 12 of 15 precincts reporting (80%)
Karen Gregory 2,05724%
Michael Keast 1,93623%
Jamie Meyer 1,88322%
Robin Marhofer 1,32216%
Benjamin Hall 1,31215%


Judge of the Probate Court Kalamazoo County -- 109 of 109 precincts reporting (100%)
Tiffany A. Ankley 32,62856%(X)
Namita Sharma 25,73144%

Kalamazoo City Charter Amendment 1 -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 9,06059%(X)
No 6,28541%
Kalamazoo City Charter Amendment 2 -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 7,88652%(X)
No 7,30548%
Kalamazoo City Charter Amendment 3 -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 8,67358%(X)
No 6,20742%
Kalamazoo City Charter Amendment 4 -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 9,71466%(X)
No 5,10334%
Kalamazoo City Charter Amendment 5 -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 8,70158%(X)
No 6,27442%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 1 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Stephanie Moore [D] 3,26379%(X)
Sarah Molenaar [G] 86021%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 10 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Stan Runyon [R] 3,86650%
Larry Provancher [D] 3,93150%(X)
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 11 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Scott McGraw [R] 4,07654%(X)
Jamie Jager [D] 3,44646%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 2 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin Wordelman [D] 4,24971%(X)
David Lee [R] 1,77529%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 3 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
John Patrick Taylor [D] [I]3,12768%(X)
SonJalita Hulbert [R] 1,49032%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 5 -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Julie Rogers [D] [I]4,64055%(X)
Charles Ybema [R] 3,74845%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 7 -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Roger Tuinier [R] [I]3,85755%(X)
David Burgess [D] 3,17345%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 8 -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
John Gisler [R] 4,54861%(X)
Bret Willis [D] 2,93039%
Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 9 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Dale Shugars [R] 5,25161%(X)
Scott Spicer [D] 3,32039%
Kalamazoo Public Library Board Member -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
Valerie Lynn Wright [I]12,44129%(X)
James VanderRoest [I]9,27322%(X)
Richard Atwell 8,16119%
Kerria Randolph 8,38419%(X)
Franki Hand 4,85611%
Kalamazoo Public Schools Board 3 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)
Patti Sholler-Barber [I]9,28030%(X)
TiAnna Harrison [I]8,24227%(X)
Ken Greschak [I]7,16923%(X)
Kris Mbah 5,96419%
Kalamazoo Valley Community College Board -- 123 of 123 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Gustas [I]22,08228%(X)
Lucinda Stinson 20,27426%(X)
Paul Foust 15,22019%
Derl Oberlin [I]11,97615%
Joseph Hohler III 9,35612%

Kellogg Community College Board Trustees -- 73 of 73 precincts reporting (100%)
Reba Harrington 12,00120%(X)
Patrick O'Donnell 10,41218%(X)
Jon Byrd 10,38518%(X)
Greg McComb 9,51716%
Doug Voshell 8,33914%
Brian Hice 7,93414%

Kelloggsville School Board Trustee -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Laura Tanis [I]1,27530%(X)
Marie Groters 1,10426%
Tim Pomorski [I]1,00024%
Crystal Reidzans [I]86420%


Kent City Village President 2016 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
John Petruska [I]12255%(X)
Bert E. Rose 9945%

Kent County Commission - 10th District -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Emily Post Brieve [R] 7,27775%(X)
Albert S. Abbasse [D] 2,44825%
Kent County Commission - 11th District -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Saalfeld [R] [I]8,93771%(X)
Curtis Graves, Sr. [D] 3,70229%
Kent County Commission - 12th District -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Harold J. Mast [R] [I]3,41555%(X)
Peter H. Hickey [D] 2,75345%
Kent County Commission - 13th District -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard A. Vander Molen [Rep] [I]5,19158%(X)
Michael Johnston [Dem] 3,81442%
Kent County Commission - 14th District -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Carol M. Hennessy [Dem] [I]3,83458%(X)
Casey J. O'Neill [Rep] 2,82742%
Kent County Commission - 15th District -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Talen [D] [I]3,81770%(X)
Theodore L. Nikodem [R] 1,66330%
Kent County Commission - 16th District -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Dave Bulkowski [D] [I]4,94867%(X)
Jenna VandeKamp [R] 2,48933%
Kent County Commission - 17th District -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Candace E. Chivis [D] [I]5,32676%(X)
Ivory Smith [R] 1,32719%
Benjamin Stanley [NPA] 3525%
Kent County Commission - 18th District -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Dan Koorndyk [R] [I]6,12556%(X)
Dan Morse [D] 4,88644%
Kent County Commission - 19th District -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)
Shana Shroll [R] [I]5,86653%(X)
Bob Synk [D] 5,10247%
Kent County Commission - 1st District -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Theodore J. Vonk [R] [I]8,19482%(X)
Chuck Riley [UST] 1,83118%
Kent County Commission - 5th District -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Mandy Bolter [R] [I]9,42173%(X)
Barry C. Schroder [D] 3,55727%
Kent County Commission - 8th District -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Harold J. Voorhees [R] [I]5,62066%(X)
Franklin Cornielle [D] 2,88534%
Kent County Commission - 9th District -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Matt Kallman [R] 7,79774%(X)
Keith Courtade [D] 2,78926%
Kent County Veterans Millage -- 247 of 247 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 115,73166%(X)
No 58,50534%

Laketown Township Electronic Franchise Proposition -- 0 of 3 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes 00%
No 00%
Lakeview Op Millage Renewal -- 52 of 52 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,69960%(X)
No 1,12140%
Lakeview School Board Member 6 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Lisa Peasley 22337%(X)
Jack Jeppesen 20434%(X)
Allison Kwiatkowski 17028%
Lakeview Community Schools Millage Renewal -- 1 of 12 precincts reporting (8%)
Yes 5956%
No 4744%
Lakeview School District Board Calhoun County -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Jane Cipcic 3,48227%(X)
Brad Palmer 2,65821%(X)
Mike Ormstead 2,57720%(X)
Daniel Ryan 2,45319%
Neal Vanderbilt 1,74614%
Lakewood Public Schools Board Member -- 7 of 18 precincts reporting (39%)
Jamie Brodbeck-Krenz 1,07921%
Melissa Schuling 1,03520%
Gary Foltz 97519%
Elizabeth Adams 87717%
Monica Lee VanHouten 66413%
Delissa Payne 52210%
Lakewood Public Schools Proposal Millage Renewal -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,65667%(X)
No 80533%


Litchfield Community Schools Board -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Sheryl Pitts 1552%(X)
John Wykes 1448%
R.T. Cares 00%
Nicole Ackers 00%





Marshall City Council Ward 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Kari Schurig 98857%(X)
Harry Marshall 73943%
Marshall City Council Ward 5 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Caron 1,13959%(X)
Jody Mankerian 80241%

Martin Public Schools Board -- 5 of 7 precincts reporting (71%)
John Vandenberg 73420%
Vincen Tuinstra 68219%
Jason Moored 61617%
Sarah Brenner 59516%
Scott Kuykendall 49314%
Jennifer Harrison 49114%
Mattawan Consolidated School Board -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Scott Sylvester [I]3,70350%(X)
Bruce Miller [I]3,66850%(X)
Tracy Gauthier 00%
Tamim Salman 00%
Shari Magrath 00%
Maureen McGlinchey Ford 00%
Mattawan Consolidated School Bond Proposal I -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 4,83362%(X)
No 2,99038%
Mattawan Consolidated School Bond Proposal II -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 4,89663%(X)
No 2,91537%
Mattawan Trustee 4 Year -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
John R. Beck 30923%(X)
James Kirklin 30523%(X)
Scott Smith 26220%(X)
Dick Roberts 25019%(X)
Joseph Libbrecht 21116%
Matteson Township Fire Protection Millage -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 24859%(X)
No 17441%
MCC Board of Trustees -- 59 of 67 precincts reporting (88%)
Nancy Frye 18,95826%
Ann Oakes 12,70217%
Kathy Moore 11,83116%
Jonathon Seyferth 11,84716%
Edgar Watson 7,68410%
Debra Brazil Griffin 6,6339%
Demario Phillips 4,6116%
MCC Operating Millage Renewal -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 24658%(X)
No 18042%
Mecosta County COA Proposal -- 20 of 21 precincts reporting (95%)
Yes 8,41078%
No 2,33022%
Mecosta County EMS Proposal -- 20 of 21 precincts reporting (95%)
Yes 8,62780%
No 2,12520%
Mecosta County Road Commissioner -- 20 of 21 precincts reporting (95%)
Michael Wernette [Rep] 6,60369%
Gary Lambrix [NP] 2,96431%
Mecosta Village President -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Bishop 4765%(X)
Patrick Rheaume 2535%
Mecosta Village Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
David LaLonde 4851%(X)
Pat Sundquist 4649%
Clifford Wheeler 00%
Mona Shores Public Schools Board -- 1 of 12 precincts reporting (8%)
Michael Hansen 836%
Christine Burnaw 627%
Ellen Hurley 418%
Edward Breitenbach 418%
Montabella School Board Member -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Jann LaPointe 9552%(X)
Emily Longnecker 8748%

Montague Public School District Board -- 0 of 7 precincts reporting (0%)
Tom Johnson 00%
Douglas Tanner 00%
Cindy Francis 00%
Montcalm Community College 2 Year -- 52 of 52 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Williams 8,44351%
Patricia Hinrichs 8,20749%
Montcalm Community College 6 Year -- 52 of 52 precincts reporting (100%)
Karen Carbonelli 9,40452%
Joyce Kitchenmaster 8,59248%
Montcalm County Commissioner District 3 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Betty Kellenberger [Rep] 1,02963%
Nancy Jeffrey [Dem] 60837%
Montcalm County Road Commissioner -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Dale Linton [Rep] 9,19762%
Shane Jacobs [Dem] 5,72938%
Mendon Community Schools Board -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
James Fassett 65930%(X)
Roger Cupp 60628%(X)
Lynn Cool 49022%(X)
Gregory Dedes 42920%
Montcalm Community College Millage Renewal -- 7 of 52 precincts reporting (13%)
Yes 1,14553%
No 1,02747%
Morley Village President -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Henry Petersen 6242%
Brenda Polston 4732%
Susan Hunter 3725%
Morley-Standwood Community Schools Board -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Randall LaPreze 4759%
Matthias Stevens 3341%
Muskegon County District 5 Commissioner -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Marvin Engle [Rep] 2,33552%(X)
Ben Gillette [Dem] 2,18148%
Muskegon County District 7 Commissioner -- 6 of 7 precincts reporting (86%)
Jeff Lohman [Dem] 2,38271%
Bob Shirk [UST] 96629%
Muskegon County District 8 Commissioner -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Terry Sabo [Dem] 3,88858%(X)
Jan Koens [Rep] 2,76142%
Muskegon County District 9 Commissioner -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth Mahoney [Dem] 3,16558%(X)
Taleah Greve [Rep] 2,30642%
Muskegon County Drain Commissioner -- 59 of 67 precincts reporting (88%)
Brenda Moore [Dem] 22,31156%
David Farhat [Rep] 17,49744%
Muskegon County Egleston Township Trustee -- 2 of 3 precincts reporting (67%)
Alex Maginity [Dem] 1,30864%(X)
Chuck Loss [NPA] 74736%
Muskegon Public Schools Board Member -- 14 of 16 precincts reporting (88%)
Louis Churchwell 3,89930%
Billie Bruce 3,36426%
Zachary Anderson 2,95623%
William Snyder 2,84922%
Nelson Township Library Additional Millage -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
No 73054%(X)
Yes 62646%
Northview Public Schools Millage Renewal -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 4,36472%(X)
No 1,66028%
Northview School Board Trustee 2018 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeff Lambert 3,03339%(X)
Michelle L. Gallery 2,84737%(X)
Michael Henshaw 1,91325%
Northview School Board Trustee 2020 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Detwiler [I]3,53843%(X)
Douglas LaFleur [I]3,26939%(X)
Scott Kohsel 1,48518%

Oakridge Public Schools Board Member -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Troy Allen Ruel 1,20426%
Craig A. Scott 1,17826%
Steve Roomsburg 1,11524%
Mary Ann Brodeur 1,08024%
Oceana County Commissioner - 4th District -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0%)
Andrew Sebolt [Rep] 568100%
Larry Van Sickle 00%
Oceana County Road Commissioner -- 0 of 18 precincts reporting (0%)
Allen Blohm [Rep] 5,707100%
Walter Wheeler 00%
Olivet Community Schools Board 4 Year -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Scott Piepkow 26834%(X)
Brad Shrontz 26834%(X)
Randal VanDyke 24832%
Olivet Community Schools Board 6 Year -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Greg O'Dell 30240%(X)
Dan LaPoint, Jr. 28337%(X)
George Edward 17023%
Anthony Faulkner 00%
Orchard View Public Schools Board Member -- 1 of 6 precincts reporting (17%)
Connie Overla 2554%
Bruce Zitka 2146%
Leon Doss, Jr. 00%
Orchard View Public Schools Board Partial -- 0 of 6 precincts reporting (0%)
Latesha Johnson 00%
Jackie Hallberg 00%
Oshtemo Township Trustee -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Grant Taylor [D] 3,41351%(X)
Dave Bushouse [R] [I]3,32449%
Otsego City Charter Amendment #2 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 47150%
No 47150%
Otsego City Charter Amendment #3 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 53258%(X)
No 39342%
Otsego City Charter Amendment #4 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
No 73978%(X)
Yes 21222%
Otsego City Charter Amendment #1 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
No 72576%(X)
Yes 22724%

Otsego Public Schools Board -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Lisa Imus 2,06522%
Scott Reitenour 1,93621%
Renny Ransbottom 1,95721%
Eric DeJong 1,46315%
Jay Petty 1,23913%
Stephen Podewell 7838%
Ottawa County Commissioner - 10th District -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Roger Bergman [Rep] [I]6,06365%(X)
Don Munski [Dem] 3,30435%
Ottawa County Commissioner - 3rd District -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Don Disselkoen [Rep] 3,05258%(X)
Doug Zylstra [Dem] 2,22442%
Ottawa County Road Improvement Millage -- 106 of 106 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 48,91258%(X)
No 35,14642%
Parchment Community Library Board -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Margaret Beals 1,50330%(X)
Jennifer Roelof 1,31827%(X)
Jennifer Cornell 1,11022%
Eugene Wood 1,01821%(X)
Parchment School District Board 3 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Shannon Stutz [I]1,52327%(X)
Cheryl Balmer 1,44426%(X)
Ben Tanis 1,41826%(X)
John Madaras [I]1,16121%
Park Township Electric Franchise -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 5,17078%(X)
No 1,46322%
Park Township Holland Historical Trust Millage -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,61451%(X)
No 3,46149%
Park Township Street Millage -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 4,24159%(X)
No 2,92541%
Paw Paw Public Schools Board 4 Year -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Jody Williford 1,75735%(X)
Aaron Mitchell 1,76235%(X)
Dale Pease 1,53430%
Paw Paw Trustee Four Year -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Marcos Monico Flores 44526%(X)
Mary McIntosh 42525%(X)
Douglas Craddock 43625%(X)
Michael Pioch 42324%

Pennfield Schools Board -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Scott Baxter 1,82636%(X)
Dorothy Dilsaver 1,69433%
Jack Wollaston 1,54130%
Pentwater Public Schools Board -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Jennifer Adams 74130%
Paul Wagner 69928%
Larry Doran 60425%
Gregory Green 41017%
Pierson Township Clerk -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0%)
Robin Gitchel [Rep] 00%
Donna Ericksen [NP] 00%
Plainwell City Council 4 Year Term -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Brooks 54224%(X)
Brad Keeler 53524%(X)
Roger D. Keeney 43019%(X)
Jeffrey Lyons 38217%
Chris Slinkman 35116%
Plainwell Community Schools 4 Year Term -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Kim Shafer 2,55623%(X)
Julli Bennett 2,43222%(X)
Amy Blades 2,51622%(X)
Shannon Zabaldo 2,13419%(X)
Leandra Hawkins Burke 1,64815%


Portage District Library Board Member -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Donna Beth VanderVries 7,22527%(X)
Alisha Siebers [I]7,18127%(X)
Martha Pacheco [I]7,11726%(X)
Darrin Hobson 5,39220%
Portage Public Schools Board 3 -- 25 of 25 precincts reporting (100%)
Joanne Willson [I]5,80227%(X)
Randy VanAntwerp [I]5,74126%
A. Celeste Shelton-Harris 5,50225%
Kevin Hoffer 4,62421%
Portage Public Schools Millage Renewal -- 25 of 25 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 12,34467%(X)
No 5,99933%

Proposal 14-1 Wolf Hunting Season -- 4,817 of 4,877 precincts reporting (99%)
No 1,562,56955%(X)
Yes 1,277,13645%
Proposal 14-2 Designate Game -- 4,817 of 4,877 precincts reporting (99%)
No 1,805,53364%(X)
Yes 1,019,28036%

Quincy Community Schools Proposal 1 -- 7 of 8 precincts reporting (88%)
Yes 1,17361%
No 74239%
Quincy Community Schools Proposal 2 -- 7 of 8 precincts reporting (88%)
Yes 1,00553%
No 90247%
Quincy Village Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Casey Bassage 19726%(X)
Bill Heffner 19426%(X)
Nick Loomis 15120%(X)
Laura Maria Loomis 11415%
Valorie A. Sensat 9513%
Reeths-Puffer Schools Board Member -- 6 of 12 precincts reporting (50%)
Michael Weessies 1,71229%
Robert DeMuro 1,65328%
Doug Brown 1,42724%
Daniel Hess 1,17820%

Richland Village Ordinance 014-2 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 21452%(X)
No 19948%
Richland Village Trustee 1 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Gail Koporetz [I]12867%(X)
Doug Penny 6433%

Rockford City Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Steve J. Jazwiec 1,04737%(X)
Gerald Coon [I]94433%(X)
John L. Strauss 83730%

Rockford Public Schools Millage Renewal -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 11,14671%(X)
No 4,54829%

Sand Lake Village Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Bette A. Towsley 8853%(X)
David R. Dewey [I]7947%
Thomas J. Norton *Write In* 00%
James Willliam Ward *Write In* 00%
Saranac Community Schools Board -- 6 of 8 precincts reporting (75%)
Sarah Doll 1,04630%
David Price 90726%
Theodore 82723%
Justin Blood 75621%
Saranac Community Schools Millage Proposal -- 6 of 20 precincts reporting (30%)
Yes 1,03855%
No 86445%
Saugatuck City Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth G. Trester 29224%(X)
Mark Bekken 27823%(X)
Jane Verplank 26722%(X)
Barry E. Johnson 27022%(X)
John Porzondek 1089%
School Board Member BRPS - 4 -- 3 of 9 precincts reporting (33%)
Michelle Rasmussen 1,07052%
David Murray 98348%
School Board Member BRPS -6 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeremy Mishler 2,52252%
Peter Kent 2,29748%(X)
School Board Member CHSD -- 9 of 10 precincts reporting (90%)
Tammy Lewandowski 1,74519%
Sherry Anderson 1,73819%
Nancy Yarrick 1,67819%
Douglas Bitler 1,60818%
Catherine Browers 1,32215%
Kim Claflin 97511%
School Board Member MSCS - 4 -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Randall LaPreze 1,52356%(X)
Matthias Stevens 1,19444%
Schoolcraft Community Schools -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Ryan Ledlow 96028%(X)
Jason Walther 71220%(X)
Kathy Mastenbrook [I]67519%(X)
Steve Sutton 62218%
Jeannette Marshall [I]50815%

Secretary of State -- 4,877 of 4,877 precincts reporting (100%)
Ruth Johnson, GOP [GOP] 1,640,26754%(X)
Godfrey Dillard, Dem [Dem] 1,313,94143%
James Lewis, Lib [Lib] 60,8852%
Robert Gale, UST [UST] 34,2031%
Jason Gatties, NLP [NLP] 13,1040%
Shelby Public School Board -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Ruth Myers 1,43230%
Steven Vinke 1,29527%
Leon Kay 1,10323%
Craig Sawyer 94920%

South Haven Public Schools Board 4 Year -- 2 of 9 precincts reporting (22%)
Laura Bos 40419%
Tyler Dotson 31915%
Bryan Lewis 31915%
Corey Davis 30014%
Holly Boyd 24812%
Joe Wilkins 1959%
Stuart Price 1738%
Edward Morse 1557%
Sparta School Board Trustee -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Pamela May [I]2,52232%(X)
James T. Kerby [I]1,97025%
Kim Eluskie [I]1,78323%
Callie Melton 1,60120%
Sparta Village Council Member -- 1 of 8 precincts reporting (13%)
Jayne Heath Paasch 62235%
Robert Whalen [I]58033%
Gale R. Taylor 57933%
Spring Lake Public Schools 4 Year -- 6 of 7 precincts reporting (86%)
Keith Frifedlt [I]2,27737%
Robert Davidson 2,02333%
Steven Overacker [I]1,85730%
Spring Lake Public Schools Millage Renewal -- 6 of 7 precincts reporting (86%)
Yes 3,17764%
No 1,81036%
Spring Lake Township Harbor Transit Millage -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,36560%(X)
No 2,24540%
Springport Public Schools Board -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Baum 35853%(X)
Julie Baglien 31747%
St. Joseph County Commission District 3 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Rick Shaffer [Rep] 2,08961%(X)
Tim Carls [Dem] 1,32539%
St. Joseph County Commissioner District 2 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Donald Eaton [Rep] 1,71957%(X)
Jennifer Jones [NP] 1,31643%
Standwood Village Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
James R. Lyons 3656%(X)
Alan Brennan 2844%
Stanton City Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Monica Tissue-Daws 16863%
Ray Holloway 9737%
Sturgis Public Schools Board 4 Year -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Gwen Donmyer 1,82339%(X)
Dave Hamlin 1,58434%(X)
Daniel Scott 1,26027%
Supreme Court -- 4,822 of 4,877 precincts reporting (99%)
Brian Zahra, NPA (i) [NPA] [I]1,407,97632%(X)
Richard Bernstein, NPA [NPA] 1,270,57229%(X)
James Redford, NPA [NPA] 904,19921%
Bill Murphy, NPA [NPA] 620,10714%
Doug Dern, NPA [NPA] 177,7424%

Tekonsha Community Schools Board -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Brad Runyon 47835%(X)
Mary Ann Watson 46234%(X)
Cheryl McKean 40930%(X)

Thornapple Kellogg Schools Proposals -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,25366%(X)
No 1,68434%
Thornapple Township Proposal Emergency Services Bond -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,49558%(X)
No 1,06242%

Three Rivers Community Schools Board -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Diana DeGraaf 2,19427%(X)
Pete Bennett 2,01725%(X)
Scott Karle 1,96824%(X)
Erin Nowak 1,96024%
Tri County Area Schools 4 Year -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Bill Baker 78340%
Brett Karhoff 65933%
Chad Bice 53627%
Tri County Schools Millage Renewal -- 3 of 11 precincts reporting (27%)
Yes 16458%
No 11942%
Troy Township Millage -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
No 5872%(X)
Yes 2328%
Union City Community Schools Board -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Elizabeth Korn 34324%(X)
Dennis Spooner 27219%(X)
Jean Goodrich 24817%(X)
Brant Davis 22015%
Tony Gordon 16812%
Patrick Gibson 16812%
Jeffrey Duane Mack 312%
Union City Village Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Gil Strathern 7100%(X)
Tony Smith 00%
Robert Kne 00%
Margaret Smith 00%
Van Buren County 9-1-1 Millage Proposal -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 11,95957%(X)
No 9,06243%

Vicksburg Village Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Julie Merrill [I]51837%(X)
Ronald Smith [I]44432%(X)
James Earl [I]42831%(X)
Karen Nay 00%
Village of Casnovia Treasurer -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Lois Bull 5258%(X)
Leda Borghese 3742%
Village of Clarksville 4 Year Term -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Patricia Reser 00%
Bonnie Main 00%
Bill Pelfrey 00%
Allen Sheldon 00%
Village of Edmore President -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Karl Kluwe 19456%
Chet Guild 10430%
Rikki Irwin 4914%
Village of Edmore Trustee 2 Year -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Jamie Ballard 11136%
Catherine Naru 9531%
Danielle Giles 8528%
Dana John Macklin 186%
Village of Edmore Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Karen Deja 12814%
Bonnie Gray-Davis 13014%
Phillip Kohn 11012%
Walter Bramain 8610%
Jerry Rasmussen 8910%
Jeffrey Alan Hansen 9310%
Aaron Hadley 849%
Charles Burr 728%
John Heron 677%
RJ Nye 415%
Village of Freeport Clerk -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Christine Andrus 7460%(X)
Mollie Wilkins 5040%

Village of Fruitport President -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Roger Allen Vanderstelt 22360%(X)
Jeff Leutscher 14940%
Village of Hesperia President -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Louis Nemastil 7154%(X)
Jim Smith 6146%
Village of Hesperia Trustee Partial Term -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Carol Godrey Kochans 9533%
Mike Farber 8027%
Doris DeLong 6422%
Brett Kraley 5318%
Village of Howard City President -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Randy Heckman 24262%
Kenneth Thomas Sr. 14638%
Village of Lake Odessa Trustee -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Rob Young 00%
Michael Brighton 00%
Mel McCloud 00%
Janet Thomas 00%
Village of Lakewood Club Trustee -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Sarah Swanson 00%
Mort Loss 00%
Mark Spencer 00%
Deborah Houtterman 00%
Village of Middleville President -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles Pullen 46462%(X)
Geoff Moffat 28338%
Village of Middleville Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Cramer 43022%(X)
Ed Schellinger 35919%(X)
Mary Jean Lamoreaux 32517%(X)
Fran French 31916%
Sherry Lynn Ronning 26614%
Susan Reyff 24012%
Village of Nashville Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Lori Courtney 24832%(X)
Darren Fisher 19025%(X)
Mike Kenyon 18824%(X)
Henry Felder 14419%
Mary Coll 00%
Village of Rothbury Trustee -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0%)
Willam Harris 00%
Richard Setlak 00%
Mary Lulich 00%
John Heykoop 00%
Daniel Zaverl 00%
Village of Shelby Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
William Harris 31632%(X)
Daniel Zaverl 22322%(X)
Mary Lulilch 21521%(X)
Richard Setlak 13513%
John Heykoop 11311%
West Ottawa Public Schools 4 Year -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)
Susan McKanna 5,14317%(X)
Randy Schipper [I]5,17817%(X)
Darrin Duistemars 5,30417%(X)
Kate McCoy 4,12913%(X)
George Jacob [I]3,74012%
Douglas Mahn [I]3,64912%
Karen Seguin 3,45311%
Wheatland Township Supervisor Partial -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Joseph Fate [Dem] 30868%(X)
George Huffman III [Rep] 14332%
White Cloud Public Schools Bond 1 -- 7 of 11 precincts reporting (64%)
No 71057%
Yes 53443%
White Cloud Public Schools Bond Proposal 2 -- 0 of 11 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes 00%
No 00%
Whitehall District Schools Board Member -- 5 of 6 precincts reporting (83%)
Brad Johnson 1,89442%
Shon Anne Cook 1,32129%
Penny Evert 1,34529%
Tom Mallory 00%
James TenBrink 00%
White Pigeon Community Schools 4 Year -- 5 of 7 precincts reporting (71%)
Daniel Cropsey 70822%
Troy Andrews 69721%
Pamela Shenk 63319%
Nicole Oldenburg 60419%
Joe Taylor 61719%
Wyoming School Board Trustee -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Paul Huizinga 4,67536%(X)
Mary VandeWater [I]4,23233%(X)
Craig P. Popma [I]4,07331%(X)
Zeeland Public Schools Millage -- 10 of 22 precincts reporting (45%)
Yes 4,35768%
No 2,03632%